Monday, March 30, 2020

2020 DIVISION III ALL-STEALS TEAM

2020 DIVISION III ALL-STEALS TEAM

QUARTERBACKS
JACKSON ERDMANN St. John's (MN) 6-4 215
BRADEN SMITH Franklin College 6-6 245
D'ANGELO FULFORD Mount Union 6-2 210
BROC RUTTER North Central (IL) 6-2 195 Signed 49ers

RUNNING BACKS
ALEX MINTON Denison 5-10 212
LANCE MOISE Concordia-Chicago 5-11 210
JOSH PARKS St. Thomas 5-10 195
WESLEY SCHOOLS Grove City 5-11 195

FULLBACKS
RYAN CURTISS Muhlenberg 6-1 236
E.J. STANISZEWSKI Alfred University 6-0 250
NICK JENSEN St. John's (MN) 6-0 240

WIDE RECEIVERS
MASON KINSEY Berry College 6-0 200 Signed Titans
JUSTIN HILL Mount Union 6-2 195
MAJOR MORGAN Hampden-Sydney 6-5 205
AJ JOHNSON Puget Sound 6-1 205
JAYLON HIBBS Centre College 6-1 195
JAMES GILLESPIE Widener 6-2 195

TIGHT END
DAN ALLEN Delaware Valley 6-5 235
AJ PERLINO Hobart 6-6 245
JACOB MAHER Framingham State 6-4 230
JOHN KEVIN GREER Milsaps 6-6 260

CENTER
JONAH CARLSON Lakeland 6-4 355

GUARDS
JOE KRALL Monmouth 6-4 300
KURT BLACKMAN Whitworth 6-4 322
ADAM CLARK Wooster 6-6 330
BRYAN BEHRENDT Wisconsin-Whitewater 6-6 330

TACKLES
BEN BARTCH St. John's 6-6 310 Drafted R4 JAGUARS
JOSH HUGHES Wesley 6-6 320
TYLER WETERRINGS Emory & Henry 6-8 310
MICHAEL HEAD Averett 6-5 315

DEFENSIVE ENDS
CALEB DALZELL George Fox 6-6 279
ELIAS HACKNEY Redlands 6-5 250

DEFENSIVE TACKLES
ISAIAH JOHNSON Mary Hardin-Baylor 6-4 310
PETER LEJAWA Kean 6-4 310
JOEY LONGORIA Mary Hardin-Baylor 6-1 285
BEN JAMES Christopher Newport 6-2 280

OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS
FRANKIE FEASTER Muhlenberg 6-2 240
SAM ROMANSKI Wisconsin-Eau Claire 6-2 230
CAMERON BROWN Case Western 6-0 237
DANIEL CAMPOS George Fox 6-0 240
PRESTON CARR LaVerne 6-3 245

INSIDE LINEBACKERS
RE'SHAUN MYERS Bridgewater (VA) 5-11 237
TEVIN JONES Mary Hardin-Baylor 6-0 220
DEREK GLYNN Augsburg 6-2 237
BRANDON PALMER Berry 6-0 245

CORNERBACKS
OBASI DEES California Lutheran 5-10 180
DANIAL SHELTON Susquehanna 5-11 190
KEITH GIPSON Mary Hardin-Baylor 6-2 185
CHRIS HARRIS St. John's 6-3 190
BRESEAN STEWART Norwich 6-0 190
ELIJAH BELLE Utica 6-2 190
JEFF HECTOR Redlands 6-0 185 Signed Ravens

FREE SAFETY
BLAZE BARISTA Dubuque 6-3 195
CALE FERRIN Bethel (MN) 6-3 216
JAYSON PRINCE Hobart 6-1 200
NEIL DAVIS Southern Virginia 6-2 210

STRONG SAFETY
CORAY WILLIAMS Wesley 6-3 220
JED SCHLEGEL Wisconsin-Stout 6-0 205
BUD MOYER Wilkes 6-0 225


PLACEKICKERS
JON ALBERTS Central College (IA) 6-1 190
NICK DiCAIRANO Endicott 5-11 170

PUNTERS
ZACH WARCOLA College of New Jersey 6-0 200
COLE WESTBERRY Averett 6-2 195

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home