Saturday, April 29, 2017

2017 Small School Results

(updated 5/9/17)
Draft


TE Adam Shaheen Ashland 2nd Rd (45) Bears
DE Tanoh Kpassagnon Villanova 2nd RD (59) Chiefs
WR Cooper Kupp Eastern Washington 3rd RD (69) Rams
DE Derek Rivers Youngstown St. 3rd RD (83) Patriots
WR Chad Williams Grambling St. 3rd RD (98) Cardinals
CB Brendan Langley Lamar 3rd RD (101) Broncos
RB Tarik Cohen North Carolina A&T 4th RD (119) Bears
OLB Samson Ebukam Eastern Washington 4th RD (125) Rams
OT Julie'n Davenport Bucknell 4th RD (130) Texans
DT Grover Stewart Albany St. (GA) 4th RD (144) Colts
OG Jordan Morgan Kutztown (PA) 5th RD (147) Bears
CB JAMAL AGNEW  San Diego 5th RD (165) Lions
DE Avery Moss Youngstown St. 5th RD (167) Giants
TE Saubert, Eric Drake 5th RD (174) Falcons
DL Dylan Donahue West Georgia 5th RD (181) Jets
FB Alex Armah West Georgia 6th RD (192) Panthers
RB De'Angelo Henderson Coastal Carolina 6th RD (203) Broncos
OL Corey Levin Tennessee-Chattanooga 6th RD (217) Titans
WR David Moore East Central (OK) 7th RD (226) Seahawks
OT Brad Seaton Villanova 7th RD (236) Titans

UDFA/Camps/Tryouts

Arizona Cardinals

    Antonio Pipkin, QB, Tiffin
    Krishawn Hogan, WR, Marian
    Tre'Von Johnson, LB, Weber State
    Collin Bevins, DT, Northwest Missouri State
    Seth Coate, WR, Saint Francis
    Lawrence Elliot, RB Bloomsburg (camp)
    STEVE WROBLEWSKI  Southern Utah TE
    JAVANCY JONES  Jackson State  LB

Atlanta Falcons
    Marcelis Branch, DB, Robert Morris
    Deron Washington, S, Pittsburg St.
    Cam Keizur, C, Portland State
   Alex Torgersen QB Pennsylvania
   Tyler Renew, FB, The Citadel 
   Josh Magee, WR, South Alabama
   Austin Trainor, QB, UWG (tryout)
   Ray Buchanan Jr., CB, Northern Iowa (Camp)
   Taylor Reynolds, CB, James Madison

Buffalo Bills
    Marcus Sayles, CB, West Georgia
    Jeremy Salmon, LS, Maine
   Jacob Lindsey LB Harvard
   OL Zach Voytek, New Haven
   OL Voghens Larrieux, Coastal Carolina
   OL Jac'Que Polite, Winston-Salem
   FS BT Sanders, Nicholls State

Baltimore Ravens

    C.J. Board, WR, Tennessee-Chattanooga
    Pat Ricard, DL, Maine
    DB Zavian Bingham, Jackson State (Camp)
    S Donald Payne, Stetson (Camp)
    WR Theron Wilson, Northwood (Camp)

Cincinnati Bengals

    Jason Carr, DE, West Georgia
    Harold Brantley,  DL, Northwest Missouri State
    Karel Hamilton, WR, Samford
    Landon Lechler, OL, North Dakota State

Carolina Panthers
    Dylan Colucci, OL, Youngstown State
   Danny Dillon, LS, Campbell (Camp)
   Drew Iddings, DT South Dakota (Camp)

Cleveland Browns

    B.J. Bello, LB, Illinois State
    Karter Schult, DE, Northern Iowa
    Donte Carey, S, Grand Valley State

Chicago Bears

    Rashaad Coward, DT, Old Dominion
    Mitchell Kirsch, OL, James Madison
    Mark Spelman, OL, Illinois State (Camp)
    Lance Lenoir, WR, Western Illinois (Camp)
    AARON COOPER  Kentucky Christian LB (Camp)

Detroit Lions

    Robert Tonyan Jr., WR/TE, Indiana State
    Josh Thornton, CB, Southern Utah
    LUKE PAPILION  Sioux Falls  QB (Camp)

Dallas Cowboys
    Brian Brown, WR, Richmond
    Michael Coe, OL, North Dakota
    Nate Theaker, OL, Wayne State
    KADE HARRINGTON  Lamar RB (Camp)
   ANTHONY WARRUM  Illinois State WR (Camp)

Denver Broncos
    Kyle Sloter, QB, Northern Colorado
    Erik Austell, OL, Charleston Southern

Green Bay Packers

    Donatello Brown, DB, Valdosta State
    Cody Heiman, LB, Washburn
    Geoff Gray, OL, Manitoba
    David Rivers III, CB, Youngstown State
    Thomas Evans, OL, Richmond
    Christian Schneider, OL, UC-Davis
    Derek Hart LS James Madison
   RAYSEAN PRINGLE  Southern Utah WR (Camp)
   DAQUAN HOLMES  American International DB (Camp)
   MATT DAVIS  UNC-Pembroke PK (Camp)

Houston Texans
    Zach Conque, QB/TE, Stephen F. Austin
    Dylan Cole, LB, Missouri State
    Shaq Hill, WR, Eastern Washington
    Daniel Ross, DL, Northeast Mississippi C.C.
    Dee Virgin CB West Alabama
   Adam Jones, CB, North Western State (Tryout)
   Dreon Johnson, FB, Towson

Indianapolis Colts
    Dalton Crossan, RB, New Hampshire
    Justin Gibbons, CB, Aurora
    Chris Lyles, DB, Mississippi College
   Jerry Ugokwe T William & Mary
   Mo Alie-Cox TE VCU (Basketball)
   Dante Blackmon, CB Kennesaw State (Camp)
   Jakhari Gore, RB Marian College (Camp)
   Jack Nelson, QB Winona State (Camp)
  Tyson Graham, S South Dakota (Camp)

Jacksonville Jaguars

    Justin Horton, OLB, Jacksonville
    Keelan Cole, WR, Kentucky-Wesleyan
    Charlie Miller, S, Dartmouth
    Ezra Robinson, CB, Tennessee State

Kansas City Chiefs
    J.R. Nelson, CB, Montana
    Anas Hasic WR West Florida
   OL Travis Anderson Missouri Western
   JORDAN HERDMAN  Simon Fraser LB (Camp)

Los Angeles Chargers

    Austin Ekeler, RB, Western State
    Eli Jenkins, QB, Jacksonville State

Los Angeles Rams
    Folarin Orimolade, LB, Dartmouth

Minnesota Vikings
    Caleb Kidder, DE, Montana
    Richie Sampson, S, Coastal Carolina
    Austin Tennessee, DB, Stevenson
   Derrick Griffin, WR, Texas Southern (Tryout)
   Jack Nelson, QB, Winona State (Tryout)

Miami Dolphins

    Chase Allen, LB, Southern Illinois
   Joby Saint Fleur DE NW Oklahoma State

New England Patriots
    Kenny Moore, CB, Valdosta State
    David Jones, DB, Richmond
    Max Rich, OL, Harvard

New Orleans Saints
    Cameron Lee, G, Illinois State
    Andrew Lauderdale, OT, New Hampshire
    MIKE SHARP  Southern Utah WR (Camp)

New York Jets
    Connor Harris, LB, Lindenwood
    Anthony Firsker, FB, Harvard
    Austin Calitro, LB, Villanova
    Xavier Coleman, CB, Portland State
    Austin Calitro, LB, Villanova
   Javarius Leamon T South Carolina State
   OL Kevin Kenton Tennessee St.
    DARIUS VICTOR  Towson State RB (Camp)

New York Giants
    Jessamen Dunker, OL, Tennessee State
   Sam Ekwonike T Coastal Carolina
   Armando Bonheur T Samford  (camp)
   Felix Menard-Briere PK Montreal (camp)

Oakland Raiders
    Nicholas Morrow, DB, Greenville
   Anthony Kukwa LS Erie State
  GARRY BROWN  California (PA)  WR (Camp)
  ANDY AVGI  Western Oregon  6-6  270 TE (Camp)

Philadelphia Eagles
    Tre Sullivan, DB, Shepherd
    Billy Brown, TE, Shepherd
    Winston Craig, DL, Richmond

Pittsburgh Steelers
    Ethan Cooper, G, Indiana-Pennsylvania
   WAYNE CASPERS, JR.  Duquesne WR (Camp)
   MARCEL NEWSON  Mississippi College WR
   AARON TERRY  California (PA) DB (Camp)

San Francisco 49ers
    JP Flynn, OL, Montana State
    Lorenzo Jerome, S, Saint Francis
    Jihaad Pretlow, DB, Fordham
    Kendrick Bourne, WR, Eastern Washington
    Joey Augustin, WR, Charleston (tryout)

Seattle Seahawks
    Calvin Steyn, OL, Weber State
    Ronald Butler, QB, Tennessee State (tryout)
    MICHAEL BIRDSONG  Tenn. Tech  QB (Camp)

Tampa Bay Buccaneers
    Christian Kuntz, LB, Duquense

Anthony Auclair, TE, Laval
    Darnell Leslie, DE, Monmouth
   Jeff Knox LB California PA

Tennessee Titans

Washington Redskins
    Zach Pascal, RB, Old Dominion
    Verlan Hunter, WR, Grambling
    Jameel Jackson, DB, Grambling (camp)
    Cass Weitl, DE, NW Missouri State (camp)

CFL

DRAFT
Round 1
1 WPG  EKAKITIE, Faith Iowa DL
2 SSK  JUDGE, Cameron UCLA LB
3 BC  VANDERVOORT, Daniel McMaster WR
4 HAM  MCGOUGH, Connor Calgary DL
5 EDM  BEHAR, Nathaniel Carleton WR
6 CGY  COLLING, Randy Gannon DL
7 BC  LUKE, Junior  Montreal DL
8 WPG  GRAY, Geoff  Manitoba OL
9 OTT  JOHNSON, Evan Saskatchewan OL
  
Round 2
10 TOR  WOODS, Mason Idaho  OL
11 SSK  BLADEK, Dariusz Bethune-Cookman  OL
12 MTL  FOOTE, Fabion McMaster  DL
13 HAM  SCHRAM, Braden Calgary  OL
14 EDM  ROY, Jean-Simon Laval  OL
15 WPG  SPOONER, Qadr McGill  OL
16 BC  ZVER, Jeremy Regina  OL
17 CGY  LYNCH, Julan Saskatchewan  WR
18 OTT  GOSSELIN, Anthony Sherbrooke  RB
  
Round 3
19 TOR  FOSTER, Evan Manitoba  DL
20 MTL  WRIGHT, Dondre Henderson State DB
21  HAM  OKAFOR, Kay St. Francis Xavier  DL
22 EDM  MULUMBA, Chris Maine  LB
23 WPG  CONTEH, Abubakar Grambling State  DB
24 BC  CHAGNON, Frederic Montreal  LB
25 CGY  ADELEKE, Tunde Carleton  DB
26 OTT  ANKOU, Eli UCLA  DL
  
Round 4
27 TOR  WOODSON, Robert Calgary  DB
28 CGY  MILANOVIC-LITRE, Ante Simon Fraser  LB
29 MTL  MORRISON, Alexander UBC  WR
30 SSK  AUCLAIR, Antony Laval  TE
31 EDM  HOOVER, Jordan Waterloo  DB
32 SSK  MEREDITH, Eddie Western University  OL
33 BC  HAMLIN, Nathaniel Carleton DB
34 WPG  MENARD-BRIERE, Felix Montreal  K
35 OTT  BOURASSA, Louis-Philippe Montreal  RB
  
Round 5
36 TOR  ONYEKA, Nakas Wilfrid Laurier  LB
37 SSK  PICTON, Mitchell Regina  WR
38 HAM  VAUGHN, Justin Fordham  DL
39 MTL  ANNEN, Zach Carleton  OL
40 EDM  SENIOR, Justin Mississippi State  OL
41 EDM  BOATENG, Kwaku Wilfrid Laurier  DL
42 BC  GODIN, Edward Laval  DL
43 CGY  GACUSANA, Felix Jr. Simon Fraser  OL
44 OTT  DUPUIS, Mathieu Montreal  DL
  
Round 6
45 MTL  CARTER, Malcolm Carleton  WR
46 SSK  SPRUKULIS, Danny Toronto  OL
47 HAM  SCARFONE, Jacob Guelph  WR
48 MTL  RADFORD, Denzel Calgary  WR
49 EDM  ASARE, Kwabena Carleton  OL 50
50 WPG  MAROUF, Ian Guelph  DL
51 BC  BRUSH, Dakota Mount Allison  WR
52 CGY  GAGNON, Alexandre Sherbrooke  DL
53 OTT  HARTLEY, Austen Calgary  WR
  
Round 7
54 TOR  HERDMAN, Justin Simon Fraser  LB
55 SSK  CHEVRIER, Alexandre Sherbrooke  LB
56 MTL  CRANSTON, Ty Ottawa  DB
57 SSK  ADUSEI, Emmanuel Carleton  DT
58 HAM  GOLDING, Brett Wilfrid Laurier  OL
59 WPG  THERA-PLAMONDO, Brendon Calgary  WR
60 BC  HERDMAN, Jordan Simon Fraser  LB
61 CGY  LAURENSSE, Adam Calgary  DB
62 OTT  ILNICKI, Ed Alberta  RB
  
Round 8
63 TOR  CARSON, Matthew Calgary  DL
64 SSK  GLAUDE, Marc Montreal  OL
65 MTL  TOURE, Oumar Sherbrooke  TE
66 HAM  THOMAS-ERLINGTON, Sean Montreal  RB
67 EDM  MACKIE, Mark McMaster  DL
68 WPG  HENRY, Tylor Alberta  WR
69 BC  HILLIS, Mitchell Saskatchewan  WR
70 CGY  SINDANI, Richard Regina  WR
71 OTT  FILIPPELLI, Jordan Calgary  OL

Int'l FA's
BC ADD Vicente STAFFORD (DB)   Chowan University
TOR ADD Cole WATSON (WR)   Newberry
BC ADD  Bryan SCOTT (QB)   Occidental
WPG ADD Myles CARR (QB)    Texas A&M Kingsville

INDOOR
Kyle Grome OL Trinity International IFL Cedar Rapids
Clifford Redmond DB Sioux Falls IFL Sioux Falls
Darian Childers DL  Midwestern State IFL Wichita Falls
Keith Jones Jr DL UT-Martin IFL Iowa
Nicholas Giaffoglione K  Hastings College IFL Nebraska
Elijah Walker WR  Benedictine University IFL Salt Lake
Bryce McClain DL Shaw IFL Colorado
Tanner Graeber K  Midwestern State  IFL Wichita Falls
Conner Hollenback WR Edinboro IFL Cedar Rapids

Patrick Carney OL Plymouth State CIF Salina
Tray Boone WR Dickonson State CIF Bismark
Darrain Winston DB Baker CIF Duke City
Westley Johnson DL Sioux Falls CIF Sioux City
Deon Paulson OL Dickinson State CIF Bismark

Curtis Nealer OL UNH NAL Lehigh Valley
Trey Goins Grambling NAL High Country
Breon Isaac DB Fort Valley NAL Georgia
Charles Henderson DE SC State NAL Georgia


INTERNATIONAL
QB KURTIS WALLS  Valley City State  Prague Lions (Europe)

2017 Small School players in the NFL Combine

WR Bourne, Kendrick Eastern Washington Big Sky
40: 4.68 SEC
Bench: 9 REPS
VJ: 34.0 INCH
BJ: 125.0 INCH
3-cone: 6.73 SEC Top
20: 4.21 SEC
                                       
WR Kupp, Cooper Eastern Washington Big Sky
40: 4.62 SEC
VJ: 31.0 INCH
BJ: 116.0 INCH
3-cone: 6.75 SEC
20: 4.08 SEC Top


OT Austell, Erik Charleston Southern Big South
40: 5.23 SEC
Bench: 24 REPS
VJ: 27.5 INCH
BJ: 107.0 INCH
3-cone: 8.13 SEC
20: 4.90 SEC

RB Henderson, De'Angelo Coastal Carolina Big South
40: 4.48 SEC *
Bench: 20 REPS
VJ: 34.0 INCH
BJ: 120.0 INCH

DE Kpassagnon, Tanoh Villanova CAA
40: 4.83 SEC
Bench: 23 REPS
VJ: 30.0 INCH
BJ: 128.0 INCH *
3-cone: 7.46 SEC
20: 4.62 SEC

OT Ugokwe, Jerry William & Mary CAA
40: 5.61 SEC
Bench: 18 REPS
VJ: 26.0 INCH
BJ: 103.0 INCH
3-cone: 8.35 SEC
20: 5.17 SEC

TE Shaheen, Adam Ashland Great Lakes
40: 4.79 SEC
Bench: 24 REPS *
VJ: 32.5 INCH
BJ: 121.0 INCH
3-cone: 7.09 SEC
20: 4.38 SEC
60: 12.38 SEC
                 
OG Theaker, Nate Wayne St. (MI) Great Lakes
40: 5.41 SEC
Bench: 23 REPS
VJ: 27.0 INCH
BJ: 105.0 INCH
3-cone: 7.97 SEC
20: 4.89 SEC

DL Donahue, Dylan West Georgia Gulf South
40: 4.75 SEC
Bench: 26 REPS
VJ: 29.5 INCH
BJ: 116.0 INCH
3-cone: 7.02 SEC
20: 4.46 SEC

ILB Harris, Connor Lindenwood Heart Of America
40: 4.73 SEC
Bench: 18 REPS
VJ: 33.0 INCH
BJ: 114.0 INCH
3-cone: 7.13 SEC
20: 4.31 SEC
60: 11.84 SEC*

RB Cohen, Tarik North Carolina A&T MEAC
40: 4.42 SEC *
Bench: 11 REPS
VJ: 31.5 INCH
BJ:118.0 INCH

OL Leamon, Javarius South Carolina St. MEAC
Bench: 22 REPS
VJ: 23.5 INCH

WR Hogan, Krishawn Marian (IN) MSFA
40: 4.56 SEC
Bench: 13 REPS
VJ: 36.5 INCH
BJ: 124.0 INCH
3-cone: 6.74 SEC
20: 4.21 SEC

OG Lee, Cameron Illinois St. Missouri Valley
40: 5.44 SEC
Bench: 18 REPS
VJ: 25.5 INCH
BJ: 100.0 INCH
3-cone: 8.02 SEC
20: 4.75 SEC
           
DE Moss, Avery Youngstown St. Missouri Valley
40: 4.79 SEC
Bench: 14 REPS
VJ: 32.5 INCH
BJ: 114.0 INCH
3-cone: 7.25 SEC
20: 4.43 SEC

DE Rivers, Derek Youngstown St. Missouri Valley
40: 4.61 SEC *
Bench: 30 REPS *
VJ: 35.0 INCH *
BJ: 123.0 INCH
3-cone: 6.94 SEC *
20: 4.40 SEC
60: 12.43 SEC

FS Jerome, Lorenzo St. Francis (PA) Northeast
40: 4.70 SEC
Bench: 11 REPS
3-cone: 7.63 SEC
20: 4.68 SEC

OG Dunker, Jessamen Tennessee St. Ohio Valley
40: 4.98 SEC *
Bench: 23 REPS
VJ: 28.5 INCH
BJ: 108.0 INCH

CB Robinson, Ezra Tennessee St. Ohio Valley
40: 4.47 SEC
Bench: 13 REPS
VJ: 34.0 INCH
BJ: 130.0 INCH*

OT Davenport, Julie'n Bucknell Patriot League
40: 5.45 SEC
Bench: 18 REPS
VJ: 27.0 INCH
BJ: 106.0 INCH
3-cone: 7.57 SEC
20: 4.69 SEC

OL Cooper, Ethan Indiana (PA) PSAC
40: 5.36 SEC
Bench: 26 REPS
VJ: 24.5 INCH
BJ: 99.0 INCH
3-cone: 8.02 SEC
20: 4.88 SEC

OG Morgan, Jordan Kutztown (PA) PSAC
40: 5.36 SEC
Bench: 21 REPS
VJ: 27.0 INCH
BJ: 102.0 INCH
3-cone: 8.13 SEC
20: 4.73 SEC

TE Saubert, Eric Drake Pioneer
Bench: 22 REPS *
BJ: 33.0 INCH
VJ: 121.0 INCH

DE Davis, Keionta Chattanooga SoCon
none

OL Levin, Corey Chattanooga SoCon
40: 5.16 SEC
Bench: 26 REPS
VJ: 26.5 INCH
BJ: 106.0 INCH
3-cone: 7.55 SEC
20: 4.73 SEC

CB Langley, Brendan Lamar SoCon
40: 4.43 SEC
Bench: 22 REPS*
VJ: 35.5 INCH
BJ: 123.0 INCH
3-cone:7.06 SEC
20: 4.21 SEC
60: 11.19 SEC*

WR Brown, Billy Shepherd WVAC
40: 4.70 SEC
Bench: 23 REPS*
VJ: 29.0 INCH
BJ: 118.0 INCH

2017 Small School Declared Underclassmen

Devin Childress, WR, North Park
Jeremy Faulk, DT, Garden City Community College
Isaiah Golden, DT, McNeese State
Derrick Griffin, WR, Texas Southern
Titus Howard, DB, Slippery Rock
Aaron Peak, DB, Butler Community College
Adam Shaheen, TE, Ashland
Darius Victor, RB, Towson
Khari Waithe-Alexander, DE, Southern Illinois

Thursday, April 27, 2017

2017 College Football Accolades

All American Teams
AP Little All American
AP All American Team
Athlon Sports
AFCA NAIA
AFCA All Americans
Boxtorow.com
CIS All Canadian
CIS Top Prospects
CAA
CBS
CoSida All District
CoSida D2
CoSida D3
CoSida All Academic
CCA D2 All American
D2 CCA All Super Region 1
D2 CCA All Super Region 2
D2 CCA All Super Region 3
D2 CCA All Super Region 4
D2football.com
D3football.com
D3 Football All Region
Don Hansen All American
Daktronics NAIA
ESPN
ECAC All Stars
FWAA
FCS AP All American
FCS AFCA All American
FCS Walter Camp
FCS Stats.com
FCS ADA
Fox Sports
Hansen Regional 1
Hansen Regional 2
Hansen Regional 3
Hansen Regional 4
Hero Sports
Merc Morris
Phil Steele
SBN Black College All American
SI
TSN
USports Canadian Top 20
USA Today
Walter Camp FBS



Awards
Cliff Harris
Gagliardi
CFPA
Harlon Hill
NCFAA
Walter Camp
FWAA
Touchdown Club
FCS Awards
FCS Rimington Award
NFF Awards
Mitchell Award

All Star/Bowl Games
HBCU Spirit of America Bowl
Dream Bowl
USports East Meets West
National Bowl
FCS Bowl
NFLPA Collegiate Bowl
Globe Bowl
East West Shrine
D3 Senior Classic
D2 vs NAIA Challenge
FCS Senior Scout Bowl
Euro-American Challenge
All American Bowl
Aztec Bowl
USA Bowl
College Gridiron Showcase
Senior Bowl
NFLPA Bowl


Combines/Pro Days
NFL Combine
NFL Pro Days
NFL Regional Combines
Dream Bowl Combine A
Dream Bowl Combine B
East West Bowl Combine
Globe Bowl Combine
BSN Combine
CFL Combine
CFL Regional Combines



Friday, April 21, 2017

2017 All Steals Team



FCS ALL-STEALS TEAM
QUARTERBACK
1.       ALEK TORGERSEN  Penn  6-3   230 UFA Atlanta Falcons
2.       BRADY GUSTAFSON  Montana 6-7   235 Minicamp Chicago Bears
3.       KYLE SLOTER  Northern Colorado  6-4  220 UFA Denver Broncos
HONORABLE MENTION
MICHAEL BIRDSONG  Tenn. Tech  6-4   245 Minicamp Seattle Seahawks
JOE VIVIANO, III  Harvard  6-5  220
ZACK DRAYER  St. Francis (PA)  6-3  225
RUNNING BACK
1.       KING FRAZIER  North Dakota State  5-11   215
2.       KHALID ABDULLAH  James Madison  5-10   220 UFA New York Giants
3.       DALTON CROSSAN  New Hampshire  5-11   205 UFA Indianapolis Colts
HONORABLE MENTION
TARIK COHEN  NC A&T  5-6  180 Drafted Chicago Bears
KADE HARRINGTON  Lamar  5-9   190 Minicamp Dallas Cowboys
DARIUS VICTOR  Towson State  5-8   227 Minicamp New York Jets
WIDE RECEIVER
1.       COOPER KUPP  Eastern Washington  6-2   215 Drafted Los Angeles Rams
2.       KAREL HAMILTON  Samford  6-1   205 UFA Cincinnati Bengals
3.       RASHAWN PROCTOR  Hampton  5-11   205
4.       CHAD WILLIAMS  Grambling  6-2   195 Drafted Arizona Cardinals
HONORABLE MENTION
ANTHONY WARRUM  Illinois State  6-2   200  Minicamp Dallas Cowboys
KENDRICK BOURNE  Eastern Washington  6-3 190 UFA S.F. 49ers
TAYLOR BARTHELETTE  Bryant  6-1   190
MIKE SHARP  Southern Utah  6-2   200 Minicamp New Orleans Saints
TIGHT END
1.       PHAZAHN ODOM Fordham     6-8   240 UFA Pittsburgh Steelers
2.       ERIC SAUBERT     Drake          6-5   252  Drafted Atlanta Falcons
HONORABLE MENTION
DAN CRIMMINS              Eastern Kentucky  6-4   255
STEVE WROBLEWSKI   Southern Utah  6-7   250 UFA Arizona Cardinals
OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
1.       ERIK AUSTELL   Charleston Southern  6-4   285  UFA Houston Texans
2.       MITCHELL KIRSCH   James Madison  6-6   300  UFA Chicago Bears
3.       JULIE’N DAVENPORT  Bucknell  6-7   315  Drafted Houston Texans
4.       ZACK JOHNSON  North Dakota State    6-4   331
5.       COREY LEVIN  Chattanooga  6-5   305  Drafted Tennessee Titans
HONORABLE MENTION
CASEY DUNN  Jacksonville State  6-3   290 Grad transfer to Auburn
MICHAEL COE  North Dakota  6-3   300  UFA Dallas Cowboys
CAMERON LEE  Illinois State  6-6   310  UFA New Orleans Saints
JERRY UGOKWE  William & Mary  6-8   305  UFA Indianapolis Colts
LANDON LECHLER  North Dakota State   6-7   306  UFA Cincinnati Bengals
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
1.       KARTER SCHULT  Northern Iowa  6-4   269 UFA Cleveland Browns
2.       TANOH KPASSAGNON  Villanova  6-7   290  Drafted  Kansas City Chiefs
3.       KEIONTA DAVIS  Chattanooga  6-4   270 
4.       DEREK RIVERS  Youngstown State   6-5   255 Drafted New England Patriots
5.       MARQUIS RAGLAND  NC A&T  6-3   277
6.       WINSTON CRAIG  Richmond  6-4   290 UFA Philadelphia Eagles
HONORABLE MENTION
DONOVAN McCRAY  Grambling  6-3   265
AVERY MOSS  Youngstown State  6-3   265 Drafted New York Giants
ISAIAH GOLDEN  McNeese State  6-2   325
PATRICK RICARD  Maine  6-3   285 UFA Baltimore Ravens
CALEB KIDDER  Montana  6-5   260 UFA Minnesota Vikings
CAM SHOREY  New Hampshire  6-5   265
LINEBACKERS
1.       DYLAN COLE  Missouri State  6-1   240 UFA Houston Texans
2.       CHRISTIAN KUNTZ  Duquesne  6-1   230 UFA Tampa Bay Buccaneers
3.       CHAD GETER  Gardner-Webb  6-3   253 Minicamp San Francisco 49ers
4.       FOLARIN ORIMOLADE  Dartmouth  6-0   235 UFA Los Angeles Rams
5.       JAVANCY JONES  Jackson State  6-2   245 UFA Arizona Cardinals
6.       AUSTIN CALITRO  Villanova  6-0   250 UFA New York Jets
HONORABLE MENTION
NICK DeLUCA  North Dakota State    6-3   245
CHASE ALLEN  Southern Illinois  6-3   241 UFA Miami Dolphins
CHRISTOPHER BEASCHLER    Dayton   6-1   230
ROPER GARRETT  SE Missouri State  6-1   235
DARIEN ANDERSON  Alcorn State  6-1   240
KOURTNEY BERRY  Alabama State  6-0   215
DEFENSIVE BACKS
1.       LORENZO JEROME  S. Francis (PA)  6-0   195 UFA San Francisco 49ers
2.       DONALD PAYNE  Stetson  6-0   223 UFA Baltimore Ravens
3.       PHILLIP HENRY  South Carolina State  6-2   225
4.       BRENDAN LANGLEY  Lamar  6-2   193 Drafted Denver Broncos
5.       EZRA ROBINSON  Tennessee State  6-1   180 UFA Jacksonville Jaguars
6.       TAYLOR REYNOLDS  James Madison  6-0   195 UFA Atlanta Falcons
HONORABLE MENTION
XAVIER COLEMAN  Portland State  5-11   190 UFA New York Jets
TYLER WILLIAMS  Central Arkansas  6-1   195
JAYLEN HILL  Jacksonville State   5-11   185 UFA Baltimore Ravens
CASEY DeANDRADE   New Hampshire  5-11  216 Minicamp Baltimore Ravens
TROY McGOWENS  Charleston Southern  6-1   190
JAMAL AGNEW  San Diego  5-10   186 Drafted Detroit Lions
PUNTERS
1.       MILES BERGNER  South Dakota  5-11   195 Signed Colorado Crush (IFL)
JAKE RYDER  Towson  6-0   185
PLACEKICKERS
1.       ERIC MEDINA  Texas Southern    5-11   195
LANCE GEESEY  St. Francis (PA)     5-10   180
ATHLETES
DALE HARRIS  Yale  5-10   185      CB/RB
ARSHON SPAULDING  Savannah State  5-11   195  RB/WR/QB
DANGELO BALLARD  Alabama A&M  6-1   200  QB
AVERION HURTS  Texas Southern  6-0   195  QB
OLUWAFEMI BAMIRO  NC A&T  6-4   215  QB/TE/WR
MALIK HALL  Tennessee Tech     5-10   190 CB/RS/RB
RAYSEAN PRINGLE  Southern Utah  6-0  190  WR/RB/CB Signed Green Bay Packers
WAYNE CASPERS, JR.  Duquesne  6-1   211  WR/SS/RB Minicamp Pittsburgh Steelers

ALL-STEALS TEAM
DIVISION II
QUARTERBACKS
1.       ANTONIO PIPKIN  Tiffin  6-3  225 UFA Arizona Cardinals
2.       JEFF KIDD  LIU-Post  6-4  227
3.       LUKE PAPILION  Sioux Falls  6-5  221 Minicamp Detroit Lions
HONORABLE MENTION
JUSTIN DVORAK  Colorado School of Mines  6-0  200
KYLE ZIMMERMAN  N.W. Missouri  6-1  200
JEFF ZIEMBA  Shepherd  6-3  212
TREY HEID  Augustana  6-2  200
RUNNING BACKS
1.       MICHAEL ANDERSON WV Wesleyan  5-9  190
2.       WILLIAM STANBACK  Virginia Union  6-2  230 Signed Green Bay Packers
3.       AUSTIN EKELER  Western State  5-9  195 UFA Los Angeles Chargers
HONORABLE MENTION
MICHAEL LATU  Harding  5-10  235
KAVON BELLAMY  Virginia State  5-10  210
LAWRENCE ELLIOTT, JR.  Bloomsburg  6-1  215 Minicamp Arizona Cardinals
WIDE RECEIVER
1.       BILLY BROWN  Shepherd  6-4   236  UFA Philadelphia Eagles
2.       GARRY BROWN  California (PA)  6-1   200  Minicamp Oakland Raiders
3.       MARCEL NEWSON  Mississippi College  5-11  196  UFA Pittsburgh Steelers
4.       XAVIER AYERS  Western New Mexico  5-11 180
HONORABLE MENTION
MATT HELLER  Augustana  6-0   195
JAMESON PARSONS  St. Cloud State  6-4   203
MITCHELL FOOTE  Emporia State  6-3   186
AARON JOHNSON  Eastern New Mexico  6-5   208
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN
1.       JORDAN MORGAN  Kutztown  6-4   320  Drafted Chicago Bears
2.       ZACH VOYTEK  New Haven  6-5   305  Minicamp Buffalo Bills
3.       NATE THEAKER  Wayne State (MI)  6-6   303 UFA Dallas Cowboys
4.       JAC’QUE POLITE  Winston-Salem  6-5   300 Minicamp Buffalo Bills
5.       ETHAN COOPER  Indiana (PA)  6-3   325 UFA Pittsburgh Steelers
HONORABLE MENTION
STEPHEN EVANS  North Alabama  6-4   301
PETER BATEMAN  Minnesota-Duluth  6-6   285
AKOAKOA PALEKA-KENNEDY  Midwestern State  6-3   285
ANTONIO GREEN  Sioux Falls  6-3   295
JAVORIS WILBURN  Albany State  6-5   315
AARON COX  Grand Valley State  6-5   300 Minicamp San Francisco 49ers
TIGHT END
1.       ADAM SHAHEEN  Ashland  6-6   277 Drafted Chicago Bears
2.       ANDY AVGI  Western Oregon   6-6   270 Minicamp Oakland Raiders
HONORABLE MENTION
VICTOR TABBS  Elizabeth City  6-4   235
JOSIAH THROPAY  Azusa Pacific  6-4   260
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
1.       COLLIN BEVINS  N.W. Missouri  6-6   286 UFA Arizona Cardinals
2.       TAVITA FAAIU  Texas A&M-Commerce  6-3   265
3.       LOUIS HALL  Arkansas Tech  6-3   275
4.       GROVER STEWART  Albany State  6-5   295 Drafted Indianapolis Colts
5.       DEMETRIUS LOFTON   Glenville State  6-3   270
6.       JOSH HILL  Merrimack  6-3   275
HONORABLE MENTION
BRYANT FRAZIER  Virginia State  6-2   270
SYDNEY OMAMEH  Grand Valley State  6-4   255 Minicamp Kansas City Chiefs
MONTE TAYLOR  Albany State  6-5   295
CASS WEITL  N.W. Missouri  6-4   273 Tryouts Raiders/Redskins
GEORGE SWARTZLENDER  Western Oregon  6-3   320
PAUL WESSELHOEFT  Ohio Dominican  6-5   285
DEFENSIVE BACKS
1.       C.J. BROUSSARD  Azusa Pacific  6-0    198
2.       RAHEEM WILSON  S.E. Oklahoma  5-11   185
3.       KEVIN BERG  N.W. Missouri  5-11   186
4.       KENNY MOORE  Valdosta State  5-9   185 UFA New England Patriots
5.       AARON TERRY  California (PA)  5-11 195 Minicamp Pittsburgh Steelers
6.       MATT McKAY  Saginaw Valley  6-2   212
HONORABLE MENTION
DAQUAN HOLMES  American International   6-0    185 Minicamp Green Bay Packers
RODESHAWN JOSEPH Virginia Union  6-1   185 Minicamp Denver Broncos

MARVIN EASTER  Cheney  6-3   180
TYREE DAVIS  Azusa Pacific  5-11   180
BILLY EAKINS  Ohio Dominican  6-0   190
RAHEEM DUMAS  Fort Hays  6-1  200
LINEBACKER
1.       CONNOR HARRIS  Lindenwood  6-0   243 UFA New York Jets
2.       A.J. WENTLAND  McKendree  6-4   240
3.       SIE DOE, JR.  Fort Hays  6-1   230
4.       JORDAN HERDMAN  Simon Fraser  6-2   235 Signed Toronto Argonauts
5.       CODY BURTSCHER  Tarleton  5-11   230
6.       TYLER CONDIT  New Haven  6-0   242
HONORABLE MENTION
KEVIN CHAPPLE  Lock Haven  6-1  235
TYKE KOZEAL  Nebraska-Kearney   6-0  240
VICTOR HUDSON  Edinboro  6-1  230
BEAU BATES  Minnesota-Duluth  6-0  235
JACOB VOLLSTEDT  Missouri State  6-2  215
LUCKY BAAR (DE)  McKendree  6-2  250
PUNTERS
AARON LeDEAUX  Minot State  6-2 193
HECTOR DOMINGUEZ  Texas A&M-Commerce  5-10  190
PLACEKICKERS
1.       MATT DAVIS  UNC-Pembroke  6-1   190 Minicamp Green Bay Packers
2.      TYLER BLACKBURN  Northern Michigan  6-1   178

ATHLETES
CJ DAVIS  Shepherd  5-10   192  RS/WR/CB
IVERY BRAXTON  Newberry  5-10   195  WR/QB/RS
DAYLON HARPER  MO. Western  6-4   260  LB/FB/DE/OL
AUSTIN BURNS  Ashland  6-3   258  P/TE/QB
KEVIN LACEY  Tuskegee  6-6   175  QB/ATH
NATE MEYER  St. Cloud State  6-1   210  QB/ATH
BRANDON COWIE   Michigan Tech  6-3   220  QB/WR
OTIS BROWN  Fort Valley State  6-2   195  WR/RB/QB

D3 ALL-STEALS TEAM
QUARTERBACKS
1.       SAM RIDDLE  Linfield  6-2   205
2.       TYLER JOHNSON  Alfred  6-2   205
3.       BRADEN BLACK  Olivet  6-3   220
HONORABLE MENTION
ALEX FENSKE   St. Thomas  6-5   225
TANNER MATLICK  Monmouth  6-4   230
BEN GREEN  Nebraska Wesleyan  6-6   240
RUNNING BACKS
1.       JOEY VALDIVIA  Lake Forest  5-10   210
2.       DAN ANDREWS  Brockport  5-11   203
3.       CONNOR CANONICO  Salisbury  6-2   235
HONORABLE MENTION
CHANCE BRADY  Tufts  5-10   210
AURREN COOKSEY  Louisiana College  5-7   200
SAM PASCALE  Salve Regina  5-9   216
WIDE RECEIVERS
1.       DAN ARNOLD  UW-Platteville  6-6   220 Minicamp Chiefs/Saints
2.       KEVIN HAMMARLUND  Washington (MO)  6-0   185
3.       DARIEN THOMAS  Belhaven  6-2   205
4.       EVAN CLARK  St. John’s  5-10   185
5.       KADEEM EDGE  Husson  6-5   180
6.       BRIAN HUNCA  Kenyon  5-10   182 Minicamp Washington Redskins
HONORABLE MENTION
BRENDAN BUISCH  Alfred  6-4   210
RASHAD LOFTON  Concordia-Chicago  5-10   185
KIRBY BREAULT  Juaniata  5-10   181
JOSHUA PHILANDER  Hiram  6-0   176
LaMIQUELL ROBERTS, II  Belhaven   6-2   190
TAYLOR LOUDON  Christopher Newport  5-10   170
TIGHT END
1.       ZACH LINQUIST  Wheaton (IL)  6-4   248
2.       NICK JONES  Buffalo State  6-6   254
HONORABLE MENTION
MATT PAGE   Washington (MO)  6-5   230
CHARLES ZILAITIS   Cornell (IA)  6-5   245
OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
1.       CONNOLLY FULLER  Mary Hardin-Baylor  6-7   315
2.       BROOKS JENKINS  Mount Union  6-4   285
3.       WILL HILBERT  St. Thomas  6-6   301
4.       TONY KOEPNICK  UW-Whitewater  6-3   322
5.       AUSTIN JONES  UW-Whitewater  6-3   300
HONORABLE MENTION
BEN ELI  St. John’s  6-4   300
BRANDON BROWN  Albion  6-8   340
ALEC BERGMANN  Martin Luther  6-7   320
ADAM PRINCE  UW-Steven’s Point  6-7   311
CHIJIOKE EZENYILIMBA  SUNY-Cortland  6-5   305
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
1.       CHYRON BROWN-WALLACE  St. Lawrence  6-0   295
2.       RYAN WINTER  St. Thomas  6-3   285
3.       SCOTT RAPPS  Ohio Northern  6-8   285
HONORABLE MENTION
TYLER ROPP  Williamette  6-5   296
LUKE PACKARD  Trinity (TX)  6-3   243
JUSTIN MADAR  Olivet  6-4   250
LINEBACKER
1.       REESE DZIEDZIC  UW-Oshkosh  6-0   230
2.       BEN WADORS  Chapman  6-2   250
3.       MATT BARNES  Monmouth  6-1  225
4.       COLE BURDETTE  Randolph-Macon  6-0  235
5.       JACK PEREZ  Pacific  6-1  225
6.       TEIDRICK SMITH  Mary Hardin-Baylor  6-1  240 Minicamp Los Angeles Rams
HONORABLE MENTION
BRANDON TAMSETT  UW-Whitewater  6-1   268
ANTHONY KING-FOREMAN  St. Thomas  6-2   238
BRIAN COOPER  Widener  6-1   230
WILL SEWELL  Frostburg  6-1   245
DEFENSIVE BACKS
1.       AUSTIN TENNESSEE  Stevenson  6-1   195 UFA Minnesota Vikings
2.       JAVON DAWSON  John Carroll  6-0   185
3.       JOHNNY EAGAN  UW-Oshkosh  6-2   215
4.       KENNEDY JOHNSON  Linfield  6-1   200
5.       OBI ETUKA  Western New England   6-0   190
6.       MIKE HOLLINS  John Carroll  6-1  185
HONORABLE MENTION
MICHAEL ALADA  St. Thomas  5-10   170
JACK TONER  John Hopkins  6-2  175
AUSTIN BROWN  Wabash  6-1  213
RYAN GRANDLIC  St. Thomas  6-2  210
AUSTIN DAVIS  Kean  5-11   190
KENNY JONES  Defiance  6-1   170
PUNTERS
1.       RYAN ANDERSON  Olivet  6-3   200
NICO FRANCINO  Hardin-Simmons  5-10   200
PLACEKICKERS
1.       WILL GINGERY  Wittenburg  6-4   195
       TYLER STOLEN  Buena Vista  6-2   225
ATHLETES
MITCHELL STERLING  Rose-Hulman  5-10   185 CB/RS/WR
KAM SALLEE  Beloit  6-2   225  P/PK/WR
MATT HUNT  DePauw  5-10   187  QB/ATH
CHARLIE NELSON  Washington & Lee  6-1   195  QB/ATH
NICODEMUS GAMBILL   Utica  6-3   200  RS/RB/WR
ZACH CREIGHTON  Carleton  6-1   181  WR/QB

NAIA ALL-STEALS TEAM
QUARTERBACK
1.       JORDAN KNOCK  Grand View  6-3  235
2.       MATT GUNTERMAN   Culver-Stockton  6-2  210
HONORABLE MENTION
ZACH BARTLOW   Eastern Oregon  6-1   200
KURTIS WALLS  Valley City State  6-4   206 Prague Lions (Europe)
RUNNING BACK
1.       NOLAN SARACENI  Montana Tech  5-10   200
2.       NATE MEIER  Doane  6-0   205
3.       MICHAEL BOWLES  Lyon  5-8   200
HONORABLE MENTION
TYLER KAVAN  Morningside  5-11   205
JALEN SUBLETT  Lindsey Wilson  6-2   215
PAUL HUTSON  Northwestern (IA)  6-3   257
WIDE RECEIVERS
1.       KRISHAWN HOGAN  Marian  6-4   210 UFA Arizona Cardinals
2.       TJ BROWN  Sterling  6-0   170
3.       TYUS ALCORN  Campbellsville  6-2   190
4.       MATT RETZLAFF  Southern Oregon  5-10   190
5.       QUANZEE JOHNSON  Baker  5-9   187
6.       TERRANCE POLK, III  Ottawa (KS)  6-0   180
HONORABLE MENTION
TREY WHITE  Marian  6-0   190
DeSEAN WARREN  Lindenwood  5-11   170
MONTAY McDOWELL  St. Francis (IN)  6-2   198
ROB LOCKHART  Faulkner  6-1   185
NATHAN FRAME  Sterling  6-3   190
SETH COATE  St. Francis (IN)  6-3   215 Minicamp Arizona Cardinals
OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
1.       BLAKE FRANK  Morningside  6-3   285
2.       TYLOR KING  Southern Oregon  6-6   300
3.       NORMAN CYR  Concordia (MI)  6-4   285
4.       ZACH FULLER  Benedictine (KS)  6-4   320
5.       DEON PAULSON  Dickinson  6-5   310 Bismarck Bucks (CIF)
6.   JOHN BURKE  Friends  6-4   305
TIGHT ENDS
1.       LEVI ETTLEMEN  Northwestern (IA)  6-4   264
2.       JEROME ROEHM  Benedictine (KS)  6-6   231
HONORABLE MENTION
GIO GONZALEZ  MidAmerica Nazarene  6-4   237
HANS LUNDBERG  Taylor  6-3   235
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
1.       SAM VAN GINKEL  Northwestern (IA)  6-5   245
2.       NOEY TAUAVE  Dickinson State  6-2   270
3.       NICK BECKER  Baker  6-3   255
4.       CHRIS CASHER  Faulkner  6-4   265  Signed Oakland Raiders
5.       CADE O’BRYAN  Georgetown (KY)  6-4   28CHAD CONWAY  Pikeville  6-5   255
LINEBACKERS
1.        DONTAYE JOHNSON  Robert Morris (IL)  6-0   230
3.       AARON COOPER  Kentucky Christian  6-4   231 Minicamp Chicago Bears
4.       HUNTER COX   Concordia (MI)  6-1   241
5.       KyRANDALL SMITH  St. Mary  6-0   227 Signed Amarillo Venom (CIF)
6.       TREY BARNES  Concordia (Neb.)  6-2   255
HONORABLE MENTION
JEFF BRANCH  Presentation  6-2   250
AKIM FRANCIS  Baker  6-2   235

DEFENSIVE BACKS
1       DARRAIN WINSTON  Baker  5-10   205 Signed Duke City Gladiators (CIF)
2.       GUNNER KAYSER  Montana Tech  6-4   220
3.       ROBERT LEWIS  Grand View  6-0   180
4.       JULIUS RUCKER  Southern Oregon  6-2   200
5.       NATE MOORE  College of Idaho  5-9   170
6.       JOSH HARRIS  Georgetown (KY)  6-0   205
HONORABLE MENTION
JOSH KEYS  Faulkner  6-0   190
RODERICK RYLES  Lindenwood  6-0   206

JUSTIN GIBBONS  Aurora  6-3 198  UFA Indianapolis Colts
NICHOLAS MORROW  Greenville 6-1 216 UFA Oakland Raiders

KICKERS
1.       NIC BEHRENS           Dakota State        6-0   170        P/PK
2.       SEBASTIAN HARRIS          Benedictine(KS)         6-4   210       P/KOS
ATHLETES
DENTTON HUDSPETH   Sterling  5-10   200  WR/RB/QB
MATT LICKFOLD  Montana Western  6-4   240  WR/TE
VAN PARKER  William Penn  5-10   180  WR/QB