Monday, March 30, 2020

2020 D-II ALL-STEALS TEAM

2020 D-II ALL STEALS TEAM

QUARTERBACKS
ROLAND RIVERS, III Slippery Rock 6-3 235 
COLLIN DiGALBO Kutztown 6-0 215
BROOK BOLLES Central Missouri
JAYRU CAMPBELL Ferris State 6-4 215 (if healthy)

RUNNING BACKS
NATE GUNN Minnesota State 6-2 220
JUSTIN RANKIN Northwest Missouri 5-10 215
DEONTE GLOVER Shepherd 5-10 210
CAMERON MAYBERRY Colorado Mines 5-11 215

WIDE RECEIVERS
MATT COLE McKENDREE 5-10 195 Signed Dolphins
ZIMARI MANNING Tarleton 6-2 200 Signed by Broncos.
SHANE ZYLSTRA  Minnesota State 6-5 220 
L'LIOTT CURRY Henderson 6-2 210
RYSEN JOHN Simon Fraser 6-7 230 Signed Giants
LORENZO WEST Pittsburg State 5-11 183

TIGHT ENDS
TYLER SCHMIDT Minnesota State 6-5 260
LUKE STUFFEL Findlay 6-6 268
QUA BOYD West Alabama 6-5 245
ERIK HENNEMAN Lindenwood 6-3 238

CENTER
JAKE LACINA Augustana 6-4 300 Signed Vikings
CALL DYER West Alabama 6-4 357
HAYDEN EATINGER Missouri Western 6-3 300

GUARDS
ANDREW DICKINSON Findlay 6-3 312 Signed Cardinals
KYLE HINTON Washburn 6-3 310 Drafted R7 Vikings

EVAN HEIM Minnesota State 6-4 305
PHILLIP McDOWELL Carson-Newman 6-5 315
SAMUEL ANTOINE West Florida 6-4 315

TACKLES
BRANDON KEMP Valdosta State 6-7 315 Signed Titans
JOSEPH GONZALES Western Oregon 6-6 315
JAYLEN FLYE-SADLER Lindenwood 6-6 325
JOSH FIELDS Elizabeth City State 6-6 345

DEFENSIVE ENDS
AUSTIN EDWARDS Ferris State 6-5 270 Signed Lions
JONATHAN WILLIAMS Grand Valley State 6-5 270
CH'AIM SMITH West Chester 6-4 255
JACOB PROTZMAN Wayne State (NE) 6-4 250

DEFENSIVE TACKLES
AUZOYAH ALUFOHAI West Georgia 6-4 320 Signed Texans
HEATH WILLIAMS Saginaw Valley 6-2 310
JOSHUA SIAOSI Benedict 6-5 380
HINWA ALLIEU Nebraska-Kearney 6-5 290 Signed Falcons

INSIDE LINEBACKERS
DOMINIC CIZAUSKAS Glenville State 6-2 255
CHRIS HOAD UT-Permian Basin 6-0 228
MAURICE WRIGHT, JR. Northwestern Oklahoma 6-2 245
KORIE ROGERS West Georgia 6-2 236

OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS
BJ JEFFERSON Tarleton 6-1 245
JACKSON WIBBELS CSU-Pueblo 6-1 243
NICK PRIDGEON Winona State 6-5 240
JAMES MAXIE CSU-Pueblo 6-1 230

CORNERBACKS
PRINCE ROBINSON Tarleton 6-0 190
DESMOND FAIRELL Carson-Newman 6-0 185
ERIC GLOVER-WILLIAMS Slippery Rock 5-11 187
KiANTE HARDIN Pittsburg State 5-11 180
DARYUS SKINNER Winston-Salem State 5-11 175

FREE SAFETY
LAMONT McPHATTER, II California (PA) 5-11 190
JAI EDWARDS TARLETON 6-0 200
JAREY ELDER West Chester 5-11 195
LAWSON HOLBERT Emporia State 6-2 199

STRONG SAFETY
KYLE DUGGER Lenior-Rhyne 6-2 220 Drafted R2 Patriots
STERLING HAMMOND Virginia Union 6-1 210
BRANDON ANDERSON Edinboro 6-1 200
O'SHAY HARRIS Central Oklahoma 6-1 190

PLACEKICKERS
DANTE BROWN Fort Hays 5-10 180 Drafted Edmonton
JORDAN WALTERS East Stroudsburg 6-2 200
JAKE CHAPLA Slippery Rock 6-1 205
PAUL ORTIZ Winona State 6-1 190

PUNTERS
JOSELUIS MORENO Minot State 6-0 170
ZACH GAINES West Alabama 6-1 218
TYLER DUNLOP Arkansas Tech 6-2 204

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home