Friday, April 26, 2019

2019 All-Steals Teams

2019 ALL-STEALS TEAMS

FCS

QUARTERBACK
Easton Stick, North Dakota State , 6-2 220 Drafted R5 LA Chargers
Devlin Hodges, Samford, 6-1 210 Minicamp invite Steelers/Giants
John Lovett, Princeton, 6-3 230 UFA Kansas City Chiefs
Taryn Christion, South Dakota State,6-2 225 UFA Seattle Seahawks

RUNNINGBACK
Darnell Holland, Kennesaw State, 5-10 195 UFA N.O. Saints
David Hamm, McNeese State, 6-0 222 Tryout Oakland Raiders
Bruce Anderson, North Dakota State, 5-11 211 UFA Tampa Bay Buccaneers
James Holland, Colgate, 5-9 210
Marcus Marshall, James Madison, 5-10 207 Tryouts  K.C. Chiefs/Tenn. Titans

FULLBACK
Theron Verna, Northern Colorado, 6-2 235
Joe Protheroe, Cal Poly, 5-11 230 Tryout S.F. 49ers
Andre Stoddard, Wofford, 5-10 240
Dominick Bragalone,  Lehigh, 5-11 230 UFA NY Giants

WIDE RECEIVER
Jazz Ferguson, Northwestern State, 6-5 223 UFA Seattle Seahawks
Emmanuel Butler, Northern Arizona, 6-4 220 UFA N.O. Saints
Devohn Lindsey, Grambling, 6-3 205
Keelan Doss, UC Davis, 6-3 206 UFA Oakland Raiders
Justice Shelton-Mosley, Harvard, 5-10 195 Transferred to Vanderbilt
Juston Christian, Marist, 6-0 186 UFA Baltimore Ravens
Davion Davis, Sam Houston, 6-0 185 UFA Minnesota Vikings
Andre Lindsey, Sacramento State, 6-3 190 UFA KC Chiefs
Reggie White, Jr., Monmouth (NJ), 6-3 210 UFA New York Giants

TIGHT END
Elias Neisen, Northern Iowa, 6-4 245 Minicamp invite Chicago Bears/N.O. Saints
Charles Scarff, Delaware, 6-5 270  UFA Baltimore Ravens
Donald Parham, Stetson, 6-8 245 UFA Detroit Lions

CENTER
Tanner Volson, North Dakota State, 6-4 305 UFA LA Chargers
Matt Pyke, East Tennessee St., 6-2 305
Vitas Hrynkiewicz,  Youngstown State, 6-4 305 UFA LA Rams

TACKLE
Howard Tytus, Alabama State, 6-6 322  Drafted R1 Houston Texans
Joshua Miles, Morgan State, 6-6 310 Drafted R7 Arizona Cardinals
Drew Forbes, SE Missouri, 6-5 306 Drafted R6 Cleveland Browns
Chidi Okeke, Tennessee State, 6-6 315 UFA Washington Redskins
Daniel Cooney, San Diego, 6-8 315 Minicamp invite Chicago Bears
Messiah Rice, Hampton, 6-5 310 Tryout Indianapolis Colts

GUARD
Chris McCrea, Alcorn State, 6-5 305
Charles Mosley, Austin Peay, 6-6 326
BJ Autry, Jacksonville State, 6-5 340 UFA Seattle Seahawks

DEFENSIVE END
Derick Roberson, Sam Houston, 6-4 255 UFA Tennessee Titans
Teddy Capsis, Holy Cross, 6-3 265
Matt Swaine, Illinois State, 6-7 250
Justin Alexandre, Incarnate Word, 6-5 256 UFA NY Jets
Stone Hart, Harvard, 6-3 270 Tryout Cleveland Browns

DEFENSIVE TACKLE
Jay-Tee Tiuli, Eastern Washington, 6-4  320 UFA Seattle Seahawks
Andrew Clyde, Richmond, 6-3  290
Isaiah Mack, Chattanooga, 6-3  300 UFA Tennessee Titans
Khalen Saunders, Western Illinois, 6-2  310 Drafted R3 KC Chiefs
Sterling Shippy, Alcorn State, 6-1  300 UFA Indianapolis Colts
Nathan Clayberg, Drake, 6-4  295

LINEBACKER
Kaden Elliss, University of Idaho, 6-3 240 Drafted R7 New Orleans Saints
Obinna Iheoma, Northwestern State, 6-2 245 Tryouts Seattle/Indy/Jax
Quincy Williams, Murray State, 5-10 239 Drafted R3 Jacksonville Jaguars
Dylan Weigel, East Tennessee St., 6-0 225
Troy Reeder, Delaware, 6-2 245 UFA LA Rams
Pete Swenson, Western Illinois, 6-3 230

CORNERBACK
Jonathant Istache, Duquesne, 5-10 180
Rodney Randle, Lamar, 5-10 186 UFA LA Chargers
Deion Harris, North Dakota, 6-3 200 Minicamp invite Green Bay Packers 
Jimmy Moreland, James Madison, 5-11 175 Drafted R7 Washington Redskins
Jordan Brown, South Dakota State, 6-1 195 Drafted R7 Cincinnati Bengals

SAFETY
Nasir Adderley, Delaware, 6-0 190 Drafted R2 LA Chargers
Davon Jernigan, Lamar, 6-0 208 Signed Saskatchewan Roughriders
Robbie Grimsley, North Dakota State, 6-0 193 Minicamp invite N.O. Saints
David Leisring, Dayton, 6-1 190
Chris Johnson, North Alabama, 6-3 200 UFA Houston Texans
Marvin Tillman, Western Carolina, 6-1 190 Tryout K.C. Chiefs

PUNTER
Alex Kjellsten, McNeese State, 5-9 175 UFA Chicago Bears
Ian Berryman, Western Carolina, 6-0 205 UFA Pittsburgh Steelers

PLACEKICKER
Marc Orozco, Grambling, 5-9  175
Nick Bruno, Eastern Illinois, 6-1  185
Roldan Alcobendas, Eastern Washington, 6-0  180


DIVISION II
QUARTERBACK
Bart Williams, Grand Valley State, 6-6 225
Layton Rabb, Midwestern State, 6-5 225 Minicamp invites 49ers/Rams
Cole Sears,  Arkansas-Monticello, 6-3 220 Signed BC Lions
Chance Stewart, Hillsdale,  6-6 265

RUNNING BACK
Wes Hills, Slippery Rock, 6-2 220 Tryout Seattle Seahawks/UFA Arizona Cardinals
Xavier Turner, Tarleton State, 5-10  225 UFA Arizona Cardinals
Marcus Jones, Gannon, 5-11  225
Jake Mayon, Northern Michigan, 5-9  200
Craig Reynolds, Kutztown, 5-11  215 Tryout Washington Redskins

FULLBACK
Theo Blackston, III, Mercyhurst, 6-0  235
Chris Eastburn, Arkansas Tech, 6-0  245

WIDE RECEIVER
Trey Brock, Hillsdale, 6-3 218 Tryout K.C. Chiefs
Cory Contini, Ohio Dominican, 6-1 195 UFA Cincinnati Bengals
Ashton Dulin, Malone, 6-2 210 UFA Indianapolis Colts
Chad Hovasse, Adams State, 6-1 215
Brody Oliver, Colorado Mines, 6-3 210 Tryout LA Chargers
Marquese Surrell, Adams State, 6-3 185
James Brania-Hopp, Washburn, 6-0 200 Tryout Tennessee Titans

TIGHT END
Qua Boyd, West Alabama, 6-5  245
Preston Pelham, Wayne State (MI), 6-4  265
Trey Lansman, Nebraska-Kearney, 6-6  230
Carter Kirk, SW Minnesota State, 6-8  255 Tryout Seattle Seahawks

GUARD
Tanner Hale, Missouri Western, 6-6  310
LaVonne Gauthney, Valdosta State, 6-3  315
Tommy Richardson, Wayne State (MI), 6-4  305
Brandon Roe, SW Oklahoma State, 6-3  315
Skylar Lacy, Indianapolis, 6-6  300
David Dawson, Grand Valley State, 6-4 320

TACKLE
Devon Johnson, Ferris State, 6-7 315 UFA Atlanta Falcons
Trey Pipkins, Sioux Falls, 6-7 307 Drafted R3 LA Chargers
Adam Sheffield, Sioux Falls, 6-5 315 Tryout Indianapolis Colts
Derrick Puni, Central Missouri, 6-6 320 UFA Dallas Cowboys

DEFENSIVE END
Austen Eskew, NW Missouri State, 6-4 250
Markus Jones, Angelo State, 6-3 260 UFA Baltimore Ravens
Joey Newman, Augustana (SD), 6-4 265
Michael Onuoha, Texas A&M-Commerce, 6-5 255 UFA Baltimore Ravens
Michael Wristen, Colorado State-Pueblo, 6-4 250 Tryout Washington Redskins

DT/NG/NT
John Cominsky, Charleston (WV), 6-5  285 Drafted R4 Atlanta Falcons
Rickym Holmes, Benedict, 6-5  330 Tryout Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
Tyrell Thompson, Tarleton State, 6-3  306 UFA LA Rams

LINEBACKER
Garrett Blubaugh, Texas A&M-Commerce, 6-2 230
Brandon Payer, Colorado State-Pueblo, 6-4  230 Tryout NY Giants
Diquan Gilbert, West Chester, 6-3 240
Tyler Morrisey, West Chester, 6-3 256
EJ Speed, Tarleton State, 6-4    235 Drafted R5 Indianapolis Colts
Clifford Clark , West Liberty, 6-4 235

CORNERBACK
Corey Ballentine, Washburn, 6-0 205 Drafted R6 NY Giants
Tyler Hasty, Central Washington, 6-0 190 Tryout Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Zuril Hendrick, Edinboro, 6-1 188 Minicamp invite Chicago Bears
Avram Tynes, Augustana (SD), 5-11 180
Darius Williams, Colorado State-Pueblo, 6-0 195 UFA Chicago Bears

SAFETY
Daijohn Isbell, Tiffin, 6-3 220 
Joshua Simmons, Limestone, 6-3 205 UFA Chicago Bears
Brian Williams, Davenport, 6-1 190 Minicamp Minnesota Vikings
Cua' Rose, Arkansas Tech, 5-10  185

PUNTER
John Cummings, West Texas A&M, 6-0 220
Casey Bednarski, Minnesota State, 6-1 215 Minicamp invite Chicago Bears

PLACEKICKER
Kristov Martinez, Texas A&M-Commerce , 5-6  140
Jonas Schenderlin, Concordia-St. Paul, 6-1  185 Tryout Vikings/Jaguars
Perry Schmiedeler, Washburn, 5-11  170


NAIA

QUARTERBACK
C. J.  Collins, SAGU, 6-4 225 UFA Green Bay Packers
Trent Solsma, Morningside, 6-0 215
Jaylen Lowe, Langston, 6-0 200

RUNNINGBACK
Desmond Nisby, Texas Wesleyan, 6-1 224
Blake Ingleton, Lindsey Wilson, 6-1 218 Signed Edmonton Eskimos
Marquis Stewart, Benedictine (KS), 5-11 206
Noah Ylagan, Briar Cliff, 5-10 195

WIDE RECEIVER
Aaron Jackson, Benedictine (KS), 6-2 187
Brenden Kelly, Eastern Oregon, 6-2 205
Connor Niles, Morningside, 5-11 195
Kendrick Murphy, Arizona Christian, 6-0 170

TIGHT END
Brandon Dillon, Marian, 6-5 250 UFA Minnesota Vikings
Devante Jimenez, Bethel (TN), 6-5 277

CENTER
Garrett Bader, Benedictine (KS), 6-5 295
Troy Bacon, Rocky Mountain, 6-4 310 Minicamp invite N.O. Saints
Keaton Vawter, Wayland Baptist, 6-5 320

GUARD
John Chewning, Campbellsville, 6-6 310
Austin Smogor, Saint Francis (IN), 6-3 304

TACKLE
Jordan Heldreth, Southeastern, 6-5 310
Mick Wilson, Eastern Oregon, 6-5 285

DEFENSIVE END
Curt Boeke, Dakota State, 6-5 265
Dmitri Joe, Saint Xavier, 6-3 285
Mike Mitchell, Southeastern, 6-4 270

DT/NG/NT
Keith Bryant, Faulkner, 6-2  300
Jonathan Harris, Lindenwood, 6-5  290 UFA Chicago Bears

LINEBACKERS
Andrea Moeller, Evangel, 6-1  245
Chase Bertelsen, Rocky Mountain, 6-1  235
Trent Mueller, Lindsey Wilson, 6-0  225

CORNERBACK
Wilmer Cole, Saint Francis (IN), 6-1  194
Jay Liggins, Dickinson State, 6-2  200 UFA Philadelphia Eagles
Nate McLaurin, Baker, 5-11  190
Xavier Spann, Morningside, 6-1  185 Signed Sioux City (CIF)

SAFETY
Cain Boschee, Dickinson State, 6-3  185
Keenan Fagan, Rocky Mountain, 6-1  190

PUNTER
Andrew O'Hara, Concordia (MI), 6-4 230

PLACEKICKER
Marcus Montano, Southern Oregon, 6-1 205


DIVISION III

QUARTERBACK
Canaan Gebele, Denison, 6-1 195
Matt Sacia, Wartburg, 6-2 195
Lane Porter, Olivet, 6-5 250
Hayden Bauserman, Shenandoah, 6-3 220

RUNNING BACK
Le'Anthony Reasnover, Eureka, 5-10  210
De'Eric Bell, Guilford, 5-7  195
Josh Parks, St. Thomas, 5-10  195
Markeith Miller, Mary Hardin-Baylor, 5-10  220

WIDE RECEIVER
Jake Smith,  Courtland State,  6-2 185
Richard Johnson, East Texas Baptist, 6-4 215
Mike Panzarino, FDU-Florham, 6-0 190
Reese Childress, Hardin-Simmons, 6-1 185
Will Gillach, St. John's, 6-1 195

TIGHT END
Chris Talbot, Olivet, 6-5 235
Tyler Pace, Wheaton, 6-5 243
Matthew Woods, Hobart, 6-6 232
Jacob Maher, Worcester State, 6-3 230

CENTER
Nate Trewyn, UW-Whitewater, 6-4 315 UFA Tampa Bay Buccaneers

GUARD
Brandon Merrick, Hanover, 6-4 315
Greg Castle, Randolph-Macon, 6-3 310
Caleb Adams, UW-Stout , 6-4 305

TACKLE
Andrew Murphy, Rhodes, 6-8 315
Andrew Houck, Salisbury, 6-6 330
Russell Berning, Wabash, 6-5 316

DEFENSIVE END
Tate Knapp, Hope, 6-5  240
Nick Giorgio Springfield 6-1 250 Tryout New Orleans Saints

DEFENSIVE TACKLE
Vince Char, Widener, 6-3 300
Austin Dean, Brockport, 6-5 280

LINEBACKERS
NONE

CORNERBACK
Matt Arita, Brockport, 5-11 185
Reginald Cole , Mary Hardin-Baylor, 6-2 185
David Simmons, North Park, 6-2 185 Tryout Saints/49ers
Jordan Powell, Widener, 6-1 204 UFA Chicago Bears
Marcus Winters, Trine, 5-11 175

SAFETY
Max Jackson, St. John's, 5-10 185
Tyler Sigler, Wheaton, 6-3 213 Tryout Giants/Cardinals
Austin White, Mount Union, 6-3 215
Duke Mackle, Linfield, 6-0 190

PUNTER
Austin Baker, Heidelberg, 5-8 170

PLACEKICKER
Spenser Thompson-Meyers, St. Norbert, 6-2 230 UFA Cleveland Browns

USPORT - Canada

QUARTERBACK
Michael O'Connor, British Columbia, 6-5 236 Minicamp invite Seattle Seahawks/Drafted R3 Toronto Argonauts
Adam Sinagra, Calgary, 6-1 195 Minicamp invite Edmonton Eskimos
Nate Hobbs, Queen's, 6-2 238

RUNNINGBACK
Tyler Chow, Saskatchewan, 5-10 195
Kayden Johnson, York, 6-3 220
Cedric Joseph, Western, 6-0 191
Alex Taylor, Western, 5-10 200 Drafted 2018 Edmonton Eskimos
Gabe Polan, Sherbrooke, 6-2 215 Drafted R3 Ottawa RedBlacks

FULLBACK
Mario Villamizar, Wilfrid Laurier, 6-3 250 Drafted R6 B.C. Lions

WIDE RECEIVER
Trivel Pinto, British Columbia, 5-11 190 Received a two-year sanction for cocaine.
Hunter Karl, Calgary, 6-1 185 Drafted R7 Edmonton Eskimos
Kalon Julien-Grant, St. FX, 6-1 210 Drafted R2 Montreal Alouettes/Tryout Steelers
Harry McMaster, Western, 6-1 183 Drafted 2018 Edmonton Eskimos
Dylan Schrot,  Manitoba, 5-10 190 Signed Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Phil Iloki, Carleton, 6-0 201 Drafted R7 Toronto Argonauts

TIGHT END
Alexandre Savard, Laval, 6-5 242 Announced his retirement for medical reasons
Regis Cibasu, Montreal, 6-3 242 Minicamp invite Chicago Bears/Drafted 2018 Toronto Argos
Nikola Kalinic, York, 6-6 245 Drafted R2 Hamilton Ti-Cats/Tryout Buffalo Bills

CENTER
Matthew-Ouellet DeCarlo, Bishop's, 6-4 318 Drafted 2018 Winnepeg Blue Bombers
Colin Jerome,  Guelph, 6-2 300

GUARD
Daniel Omara, Carleton, 6-5 309 Signed Ottawa RedBlacks
Samuel Thomassin, Laval, 6-6, 330 Drafted R2 Montreal Alouettes
Zach Williams, Manitoba, 6-5 315 Drafted R3 Calgary Stampeders
Ben Koczwara, Waterloo, 6-5 300 Drafted 2018 Winnepeg Blue Bombers
Drew Mairleitner, Wilfrid Laurier, 6-5 315

TACKLE 
KC Bakker, Carleton, 6-8 320 Drafted 2018 Montreal Alouettes
Maurice Simba, Concordia, 6-8 320 Minicamp invite KC Chiefs/Drafted R4 Toronto Argonauts
Eric Starczala, Guelph, 6-5 318 Drafted R7 Toronto Argonauts
Jesse Gibbon, Waterloo, 6-5 300 Drafted R1 Hamilton Ti-Cats/Tryout Pittsburgh Steelers
Drew Desjarlais, Windsor, 6-5 325 Minicamp invites Giants & Steelers/Drafted R1 Winnipeg Blue Bombers

DEFENSIVE END
Thomas Grant, Acadia, 6-5 290 Drafted R4 Ottawa RedBlacks
Mathieu Betts, Laval, 6-3 250 UFA Chicago Bears/Drated R1 Edmonton Eskimos
Joel Van Pelt, Calgary, 6-4 260 Drafted 2018 Hamilton Ti-Cats
Kene Okyeka, Carleton, 6-2 245 Drafted 2018 Ottawa RedBlacks
Tristian Koronkiewicz, Saskatchewan, 6-5 250

DEFENSIVE TACKLE
Greg Corfield, Guelph, 6-6 300
Tyler Cordeiro, St. FX, 6-3 370
Evan Machibroda, Saskatchewan, 6-3 280 Drafted R5 Edmonton Eskimos
Trevaughan James, Wilfrid Laurier, 6-2 300 Signed Toronto Argonauts

LINEBACKERS
NONE

CORNERBACK
Malcolm Lee, British Columbia, 6-2 200 Drafted R5 Calgary Stampeders
Jamie Harry, Ottawa, 6-2 205 Drafted R5 Toronto Argonauts
Garvin Cius, Acadia, 5-10 195

SAFETY
Stavros Katsantonis, British Columbia, 5-11 185
Sterling Taylor IV, Calgary, 6-2 200
Mandella Loggale, St. Mary's, 6-1 190 Signed Ottawa RedBlacks

PUNTER
Brad Mikoluff, Manitoba, 6-0 260

PLACEKICKER
Gabe Ferraro, Guelph, 5-9 178 Drafted 2018 Calgary Stampeders


0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home